Kinook Software Forums

Kinook Software Forums (http://www.kinook.com/Forum/index.php)
-   [VBP] General Discussion (http://www.kinook.com/Forum/forumdisplay.php?f=2)
-   -   Changing Step Name (http://www.kinook.com/Forum/showthread.php?t=2582)

glavian 05-02-2007 04:11 PM

Changing Step Name
 
Hi,
I'm trying to change my step name to represent my Loop Index # in a Group Loop condition. I am able to change the name with the start event, but the VisBuild UI doesn't display the change. If I double click on the Step I can see the new name. Is there a way to force the main UI to update.

Thanks
Keith

kinook 05-02-2007 04:30 PM

http://www.kinook.com/Forum/showthre...?threadid=2583


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 02:43 PM.


Copyright 1999-2019 Kinook Software, Inc.