Kinook Software Forums

Go Back   Kinook Software Forums > Visual Build Professional > [VBP] General Discussion

Reply
 
Thread Tools Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 05-02-2007, 04:11 PM
glavian glavian is online now
Registered User
 
Join Date: 04-23-2007
Posts: 9
Changing Step Name

Hi,
I'm trying to change my step name to represent my Loop Index # in a Group Loop condition. I am able to change the name with the start event, but the VisBuild UI doesn't display the change. If I double click on the Step I can see the new name. Is there a way to force the main UI to update.

Thanks
Keith
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 05-02-2007, 04:30 PM
kinook kinook is online now
Administrator
 
Join Date: 03-06-2001
Location: Colorado
Posts: 5,754
http://www.kinook.com/Forum/showthre...?threadid=2583
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off



All times are GMT -5. The time now is 08:52 AM.


Copyright 1999-2019 Kinook Software, Inc.